privacy - Elsat evolves its business in assembling and commerce of auxiliary equipments for automation enclosures

Elsat sas - via Garibaldi 1 - 20843 Verano Brianza (MB) - Italy
info@elsat-electric.it
+39 0362 1483825
+39 348 2597400
Via Garibaldi 1
Verano Brianza (MB)
Go to content
Privacy
Privacy Statement
domain www.elsat-electric.com
revision of 05.05.2019

Elsat sas takes your personal data very seriously and we want to make sure that you are fully informed of what data we collect about you and how we use it. Through the site www.elsat-electric.it (hereinafter the "Site"), we intend to accurately describe the management of the processing of personal data of users of the same and also provide an information pursuant to art. 13 GDPR - General Data Protection Regulation (EU / 2016/679). The information is not valid for other websites that may be consulted through the links on the Site, of which Elsat sas is in no way responsible. Our privacy policy statement (hereinafter the "Privacy Policy") explains the data we collect from our patients as well as from the users of the website, and the way in which Elsat sas uses this information to best meet its needs. Customers. Elsat sas informs the User that following consultation of this site, personal data relating to identified or identifiable persons may be processed.

WHAT ARE PERSONAL DATA?
The term "personal data" refers to all information pertaining to a person that identifies him directly or allows him to be identified by himself or through their combination. Personal data, for example, the name, address, age, gender, image or credit card data.

WHO TREAT MY PERSONAL DATA?
The Data Controller of your data is Ceccarelli Rossano, a member of the company. The data controller may use, for the purposes of processing personal data, also external subjects under your responsibility and persons in charge, who will eventually be communicated through the site and other communications.

WHAT DATA DOES THE INTERNET SITE REQUIRE?
The processing operations are carried out with reference only to the personal data necessary for the use of the site and its functions. The types of data subject to this processing include, in particular: navigation and anonymous data, collected in an automatic manner, exclusively for the purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the Site (including, by way of example, IP addresses, times navigation, geographical data and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's computer environment); such information, in itself non-identifying of the user, could however, also through processing and / or association with other data, held by the provider or by third parties, allow to trace the identity of the user; the navigation data are not, nor will in any case be used by the Owner to carry out user profiling activities or be disclosed or communicated to third parties; personal data provided voluntarily by the user, in any format (textual, graphic, audiovisual, multimedia, etc.), including data entered by the optional, explicit and voluntary sending of electronic mail to the addresses indicated on this Site which entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, necessary to respond to requests. The data provided by the user may be acquired and stored by the Data Controller, in electronic form, for the purposes connected to their collection through the Site and will not be used for profiling or direct marketing activities or for purposes other than those established in this statement.

WHAT ARE THE PURPOSES OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA?
To contact Elsat sas directly through our website. By contacting us at info@elsat-electric.it you consent to the processing of your personal data (name, surname and email address as well as any other data you deem appropriate to provide), which will be used for the sole purpose of contacting you and providing you with any information request. To ensure the correct navigation on the website, your data collected from this site are collected and processed, mainly, to ensure the correct functioning of the website. On a voluntary basis, the Owner may, however, also collect other personal data in order to offer a better service to its Users and Patients.

HOW ARE PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED?
While browsing our website
The Site does not use any tracking system. While browsing, you provide us with anonymous data that does not reveal your personal identity and that we use mainly in aggregate form mainly and without linking them to any personal data, such as your name or address.
While browsing on our site you can contact us at our e-mail address info@elsat-electric.it.
The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the e-mail addresses indicated on this site entails the subsequent acquisition of your e-mail address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data communicated by you.
If you decide to provide us with other personal data, we will use them only for the purposes specified, according to this Privacy Policy.
By transmitting your personal data, you acknowledge and accept the terms and conditions contained in this Privacy Policy. At our company for your visit.
In the same venue we will also, where you consent, take your photos at our facility for internal storage or work progress comparison.
Finally, we record your personal data also to comply with the financial reporting requirements and any other regulatory compliance.

HOW LONG WILL MY PERSONAL DATA BE KEPT?
The personal data will be kept for the period of time strictly necessary for the provision of the service or services requested and only for the purposes for which they were expressly conferred, in compliance with the principle of necessary processing time.

WHAT ARE MY INTERESTED RIGHTS TO TREATMENT?
Pursuant to the articles 15-22 of the GDPR - General Data Protection Regulation (EU / 2016/679), you have the right to access your personal data, to request their correction, updating and deletion or limitation, if incomplete, incorrect or collected in violation of the law, and to oppose the processing for legitimate reasons or to obtain its portability. In particular, you are granted the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning you, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form and to receive information on violations of your personal data by of third parties (data breaches).
The interested party also has the right to obtain the indication:
a) the origin of personal data;
b) the purposes and methods of processing;
c) the logic applied in the case of processing carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;
d) of the identification data concerning the Data Controller, the Data Processor (s) (if designated) and the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointees.
The interested party has the right to obtain:
a) updating, rectification or integration of your data;
b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those for which conservation is not necessary in relation to the purposes of the processing;
c) the limitation of the treatment, when one of the hypotheses referred to in Article 18 of the EU Regulation 2016/679 (Data Protection General Regulation - GDPR) applies;
d) certification that the operations referred to in letters a), b) and c) have been brought to the attention of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case where such fulfillment proves impossible or involves a use of means manifestly disproportionate with respect to the protected right;
d) the transmission of data concerning him, provided to the Owner and processed on the basis of the express consent of the Interested Party for one or more specific purposes, in a structured format, commonly used and readable by an automatic device. According to the art. 20 of the EU Regulation 2016/679 (General Data Protection Regulation - GDPR), the Data Subject has, moreover, has the right to transmit such data to another Data Controller without impediment and, if technically feasible, to obtain the transmission direct transfer of personal data from one data controller to the other.
Finally, you have the right to object, in whole or in part:
a) for legitimate reasons, to the processing of your personal data, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection;
b) to the processing of personal data given when you contacted us via the email address posta@elsat-electric.it;
c) to the processing of personal data given to any other title and for any purpose during your visit to our facility.

HOW CAN I REFER MY INTERESTED RIGHTS?
The above rights are exercised with an informal request to the Data Controller, directly or through a designated person, orally or by sending an e-mail message to the e-mail address info@elsat-electric.it.
The request is formulated freely and without constraints on your part that you have the right to receive, without delay, a suitable response and can be renewed for justified reasons with an interval of no less than ninety days.
You can avail yourself, for the exercise of your rights, of natural persons, bodies, associations or organizations, granting, for this purpose, written proxy and having you assisted by a trusted person.
You can receive more information on the purposes and methods of processing personal data, by writing to the e-mail address info@elsat-electric.it, indicating in the subject "Privacy".
In order to know your rights, propose a complaint / report / appeal and always be up-to-date on the legislation regarding the protection of individuals with regards to the processing of personal data, as "Interested" you can contact the Guarantor for the protection of personal data, consulting the website at http://www.garanteprivacy.it/.

HOW ARE MY DATA PROTECTED?
Your data is collected in accordance with the principle of minimizing the data processed (only the data strictly necessary to provide the services requested is acquired).
The processing operations are carried out so as to guarantee the security of the data and systems. Specific security measures are adopted in order to minimize the risk of destruction or loss, even accidental, of the data itself, unauthorized access, unauthorized processing or non-compliance with the purposes indicated in this statement. The security measures adopted, however, do not allow for the absolute exclusion of the risks of interception or compromise of personal data transmitted by telematic means. It is therefore recommended to check that your device is equipped with adequate software systems for the protection of data transmission, both incoming and outgoing (such as, for example, updated antivirus systems, firewalls and spam filters).

HOW DO I KNOW IF CHANGES TO THESE STANDARDS ARE MADE?
If Elsat sas decides to make significant changes to the Privacy Policy, these will be published on the Site to keep you up to date on how we treat personal data. Any less relevant changes can be made and published in a revision of the Privacy Policy. The changes relating to the use are not retroactive to the personal data of which you have provided the explicit consent and which have been acquired before the change to the Privacy Policy, except where required by law.
If Elsat sas decides at any time to use your personal data in a different way from what is stated in this Privacy Policy, you will receive such communication by letter or by e-mail to the most updated address in our possession and you will be free to revoke the consent for future processing operations. If you do not agree with the new way in which we intend to use your personal data, you may request us in writing not to use your personal data in this way.
COOKIE POLICY
 
WHAT IS A COOKIE AND WHAT IS IT FOR?
Cookies are small text strings that are saved in users' browser folders when browsing Internet sites and contain some information (indication of the server from which they were generated or the domain, duration or expiration date, a unique identification code, a unique value, etc.). The consulted website sends the aforementioned information to the browser that creates the cookie, storing it in its own directories. While browsing, cookies that relate to the site you are browsing are sent back to the server, which uses the value of the cookie for various purposes, such as, for example: facilitating site consultation and improving the browsing experience; to convey advertising messages; acquire statistical information related to users' browsing, etc.
Further information on cookies can be found at the following address: http://www.allaboutcookies.org/.

WHAT COOKIES DOES THE SITE USE AND FOR WHAT AIMS?
This Site does not automatically install or use persistent cookies that allow or imply the identification or profiling of the user.
The use of technical cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user's device) is limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random sequences generated by the server) necessary to allow the safe and efficient exploration of the Site (cd session cookies) and to collect data in aggregate form, in order to process anonymous statistical information on the use of the Site, to improve the use of services rendered to the user (so-called analytics cookies).
The Site uses third-party cookies and also incorporates third-party traffic measurement systems including those present in the device used for viewing the site (ex: smartphone), in the navigation browser used, geographic location and keys of research.
The Site incorporates third-party traffic measurement systems and, in this case, Jetpack and uses plug-ins to allow users of social remains to share links via social networks or content they like with their "friends" (https // wordpress.org/plugins/sharedaddy/).

HOW CAN I DISABLE THE COOKIES AND MANAGE THE PREFERENCES?
The user can set the preferences on the use of cookies (authorizing their installation, as well as blocking or deleting cookies already in use, in whole or in part) also through the specific procedures of their browser.
To change the settings of your browser so as to disable cookies, we inform you that it is usually possible to follow the following procedure: select "Internet Options" or "Preferences" from the "Tools" or "View" or "Edit" menu; select the "Privacy" or "Protection" or "File Download" item and choose the preferred settings.
Below the path to follow to manage cookies from the following browsers:
Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows7/block-enable-or-allow-cookies
Safari: http://support.apple.com/kb/PH11913
Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=it-IT&hlrm=fr&hlrm=en
Firefox: https: //support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Attivare%20e%20disattivare%20i%20cookie
Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.00/it/cookies.html
For more information on cookies and to manage your preferences, we also invite you to visit http://www.youronlinechoices.com/it/
It should be noted, however, that the disabling, even partial, of technical cookies could compromise the functioning of the Website and / or limit its functionality.

LIMITATIONS OF LIABILITY
Elsat sas, unless otherwise required by law, cannot be held liable in any way for damages of any nature caused directly or indirectly by access to its website, by the inability or impossibility of accessing it, by reliance on the information contained therein or their use.
The Owner reserves the right to modify its contents at any time and without prior notice. It assumes no responsibility for services offered by third parties with whom the site has activated a link, and for any other content, information or anything else contrary to the laws of the Italian State present therein. Furthermore, the indication of links does not imply any type of approval or sharing of responsibility in relation to the completeness and correctness of the information contained on the sites indicated.
The information relating to the management of cookies is not to be considered valid for other third-party websites that may be consulted through the links indicated above; Elsat sas is in no way responsible. Some browsers (obsolete, less known, etc.) could cause compatibility problems and the relative pages or the various elements that compose them, the features and other contents may not be correctly displayed and / or executed. For all possible problems, anomalies, discrepancies found during navigation, the user is requested to report and make any requests to the following e-mail address: info@elsat-electric.it.
Given the dynamic nature of the Web, it is not possible to always be able to control the cookies that are stored (in particular by third parties) through this website. This is especially true in the case of objects embedded in web pages consulted by the user. The services of third parties could over time change the cookies (number, names, contents, etc.) and the Elsat sas, may not become aware in a short time. This may involve some differences between this cookie policy and the actual situation.
Elsat sas undertakes to use the data generated by cookies exclusively for the purposes indicated above. The same is not responsible for the processing of data carried out by Google with the system described above, limiting itself to taking note of the assurances provided by the same. The data generated by cookies about the use of the website by the user (including the IP address) is transmitted and stored on Google's servers. Google uses this data for the purpose of analyzing the browsing habits of this site and providing the Study with reports on visits to it. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where this is required by law or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. To consult the privacy policy of the Google company, relating to the Google Analytics service, it is advisable to visit the site http://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html. To learn about Google's privacy policies, please visit the website http://www.google.com/intl/it/policies/privacy/. Without prejudice to the obligations provided for by the national law of the Elsat sas, Google, as an independent data controller, is the sole and exclusive (civilly and criminally) responsible of data processing through the aforementioned system.
Privacy and Cookie Policy updated on 05/05/2019

Elsat sas
Via Garibaldi 1 - 20843 Verano Brianza (MB)  - Italy
Tel. fax +39 0362 1483825
+39 348 2597400
info@elsat-electric.it - elsat@pec.it
Reg.Imp. Milano n. 1443888 - R.E.A. 1441888
p. iva: 11192570155
Back to content